Destination Imagination Tournament Results


Destination Imagination congratulates all the students who participated in the (Unspecified) tournament. We think you are all winners! 

The first 5 place teams are listed in place order,the remaining teams are listed alphabetically. Teams emphasized as such are going on to the next level of competition. 


A: On Target

A: On Target, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Scales Elem

 

142-02142

2G

Moore Elem

 

142-98596

3G

Marvin Wright Elem

 

142-89228

A: On Target, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Think Tank

 

142-50535

2G

Brentwood Middle

 

142-14933


B: Medical Mystery

B: Medical Mystery, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Scales Elem.

 

142-64445

B: Medical Mystery, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Brentwood Middle

 

142-62896

2G

Mt. Pleasant Middle

 

142-99872

3G

Boys & Girls Club of Maury County

 

142-17348

4

E.A. Cox Middle

 

142-74944

B: Medical Mystery, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Mt. Pleasant HS

 

142-11668


C: Game On

C: Game On, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Freedom Intermediate

 

142-53482

2G

Moore Elementary

 

142-80026

3G

Marvin Wright Elem

 

142-89614

4

Scales Elementary

 

142-38624

5

Lipscomb Elem.

 

142-35842

C: Game On, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Grassland Middle

 

142-55342

2G

Brentwood Middle

 

142-95841

C: Game On, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Independent Home School

 

142-16207


D: Heads Up

D: Heads Up, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Mt. Pleasant Elem

 

142-57308

2TG

Scales Elementary

 

142-24408

2TG

Walnut Grove Elem

 

142-67561

D: Heads Up, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Mt. Pleasant Middle

 

142-68944

2G

Brentwood Middle

 

142-63783

3G

Mt. Pleasant Middle

 

142-71608

D: Heads Up, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Spring Hill HS

 

142-23896

2G

Mt. Pleasant HS

 

142-97695

3G

Spring Hill HS

 

142-52373


E: Monster Effects

E: Monster Effects, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Moore Elem.

 

142-35816

2G

Lipscomb Elem.

 

142-64047

3G

Moore Elem

 

142-23196

E: Monster Effects, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Grace Christian Academy

 

142-84481

E: Monster Effects, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Brentwood Middle

 

142-22654


pO: Escape Artists

pO: Escape Artists, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Wild Hollow Home School

 

142-81114

2G

Randolph Howel Elem.

 

142-90253

3G

Bellevue Home School Enrichment

 

142-88170

pO: Escape Artists, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Bellevue Home School Enrichment

 

142-31484

2G

Wild Hollow Home School

 

142-37961

pO: Escape Artists, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Team Num

1G

Franklin Classical

 

142-95491

2G

Brentwood HS

 

142-45312

3G

Shotzees

 

142-65619


Page generated by the Destination Imagination scoring program version 2019 (Release)-20190110 on Sat Mar 09 13:49:39 CST 2019.