2016 Region 5 Tournament Results


Region 5 Teams Advancing to the Tennessee State Tournament, April 9, 2016

 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
PACE EL Andrew Jackson 142-95473 Jackson Braves Cheree Osborne
PACE EL Andrew Johnson 142-31056 Technically Awesome Hilliary Laughlin
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
PACE ML Liberty Bell 142-54217 Toaster Time Machine Galina Rozhkova
PACE ML Chuckey Doak Middle 142-63759 #Global Knights Mary Gavlik
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
SIGHT ML Liberty Bell 142-58054 JeDIs Galina Rozhkova
SIGHT ML Chuckey Doak Middle 142-50759 FIG L. Hensley; C. L-B
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
CLUE EL John F. Kennedy 142-06305 DI Detectives Andy Walters
CLUE EL Andrew Jackson 142-20717 Jackson Braves 2 Cheree Osborne
CLUE EL Andrew Johnson 142-67138 Mystery Monsters Geoff Winkler
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
CLUE ML Robinson Middle 142-03906 Amazing Sixlets Lori Dawson
CLUE ML Robinson Middle 142-66304 Dancing Flamingos T. Rose; S. Nelson
CLUE ML Liberty Bell Middle 142-76239 PI rates Galina Rozhkova
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
ENCOUNTERS EL Indian Trail 142-24333 Awesomenezz Jeana Hughes
ENCOUNTERS EL Thomas Jefferson 142-56013 Hufflepufflecorns Darin Trent
ENCOUNTERS EL Indian Trail 142-07156 Brainy Acts Misty Davis
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
ENCOUNTERS ML Indian Trail 142-91882 Fearsome Prodigies Jeana Hughes
ENCOUNTERS ML Chuckey Doak Middle 142-82712 Knotsure Terrie Foshie
ENCOUNTERS ML Indian Trail 142-91539 Brains of Fury Erica Horton
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
MASHUP ML Liberty Bell 142-53289 Bad Wolf Galina Rozhkova
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
MEME EL Andrew Johnson 142-05778 Andrew Johnson Heather Hobbs
 Challenge  Level  MembName  Team Num  TeamName  Manager
MEME SL Chuckey Doak HS 142-00482 OriginOwlz Ginger Naseri

Comments are closed.